Dialog Title

×

Your cart is about to expire.

STAFF

Executive Office

Artistic Director ... Oskar Eustis

Executive Director ... Patrick Willingham

Associate Artistic Director/Director of Public Theater Productions … Mandy Hackett

Associate Artistic Director/ Resident Director … Saheem Ali

Associate Artistic Director/ Director of Artistic Programs ... Freedome Bradley-Ballentine

Managing Director … Jeremy Adams

Senior Director, Development … Kristina Hoge

Chief Marketing Officer … Tom McCann

Senior Director, Human Resources ... Sarah Rosen

Senior Director, Facility Operations … Valerie D. Simmons

Administrative Chief of Staff … Rosalind Barbour

Director, Strategic Research and Planning … Ciara Murphy

Artistic Associate … Jessica Slaght

Executive Assistant to the Executive Director … Carla Bianco-Biagini

Board Governance Manager … Jessica Wang

Government Affairs Coordinator … Kate Madigan

Artistic Office Assistant … Irving Torres-Lopez

Associate Director, Public Theater Productions … Leah Matthes

Artistic Programs Associate / Staff Anti-Racism Session Curator … Asha Nelson-Williams

Writer in Residence … Suzan-Lori Parks

Resident Artists … Tarell Alvin McCraney, Daniel Sullivan, Shaina Taub

Director of Voice … Andrew Wade

Voice Associate … Julie A. Congress

Shakespeare Scholars in Residence … James Shapiro, Ayanna Thompson

Producing

Director of Producing & Artistic Planning … Chiara Klein

Line Producers … Audrey Frischman, Alverneq Lindsay

Producing Coordinator … Amy Lau Croyle

Associate Line Producers …Emma McSharry, Citlali Pizarro

Casting

Directors of Casting … Jordan Thaler, Heidi Griffiths

Casting Director … Kate Murray 

Casting Associate … Chalin Tulyathan

Casting Assistant … Elizabeth Hay

General Management

General Management Business Manager … Chantal Thomson

Senior Contracts Manager … Rachel London

Programming Budgets Associate … Joe Hetterly

GM Planning and Readings and Developments Manager ... Cody Johnson

Senior Company Manager … Heather Fichthorn

Company Managers … Jillian Brinberg, Arysbells Figueredo

Associate Company Manager ... Andreas Huang

Assistant Company Managers ... Autumn Knight, Nate Shelton

House Seat Coordinator … Carlos Serrano

General Management Associate … Sabrina Aziz

 

New Work Development

Director of New Work Development… Amrita Ramanan

Associate Director of New Work Development … Jack Phillips Moore

Senior Dramaturg… Sarah Lunnie

Ntozake Shange Social Justice Playwright in Residence … Erika Dickerson-Despenza

Creatives Rebuild New York (CRNY) Resident Artists  ... Ryan J. Haddad, Ife Olujobi

Emerging Writers Group … Nissy Aya, Aya Aziz, Francisca da Silveira, Katie Do, UGBA, Ying Ying Li, Julian Mesri, AriDy Nox, Else C. Went

Joe's Pub

Director … Alex Knowlton

Associate Director … Isabel Kim

Marketing & Communications Director … Sacha Wynne

Director of Production … Ania Washington

Audio Manager & Head Engineer … Jon Shriver

Artist Relations & Operations Manager … Jessie Moore

Ticketing & Communications Assistant … Ashley Meeks

Performance Coordinators … Charlie Baker, Jake Stiel, Jordi Coats, Marky Hinojosa, Tanner Williams

Audio Engineers … Don Fierro, Gaines Legare, Jake Cheriff, Kenien Spann, Reya Harris, Steve Ha

Lighting Designers … Colleen Doherty, Conor Mulligan, Jeanne Anne Carter, Tyler Learned

Video Lead … JR Cronheim

Photographers … Angela Cholmondeley, Da Ping Luo, David Andrako, Kelly Cook, Lawrence Sumulong, Sachyn Mital, Yekaterina Gyadu 

Joe's Pub Vanguard Resident (In Memorium)… Barbara Maier Gustern

Joe's Pub Working Group … J. Hoard, Lama El Homaïssi, LaTasha N. Nevada Diggs, Olivia K., Roshni Samlal, Sita Chay

Production

Production Executive … Ruth E. Sternberg

Associate Director, Production … Caity Joy

Production Managers … Cristina Ayón-Viesca, Michael Best, Lico Whitfield

Associate Production Manager … Kendall Allen

Assistant Production Managers … Courtney Banks, Jessica Nekritz, Autumn Mitchell

Production Logistics Coordinator … Samuel Arencibia

Lead Logistics Technician … Robert Vesce

Logistics Technician ... Martin Rios

Production Administrator … Kelly Moore

Manager of Designer Relations … Maxwell Friedman

Assistant to the Production Executive … Chris Guzmán

Production Office Assistant … Carla Perez

Technical Director … Nick Moodey

Assistant Technical Directors … Carson Bishop, Fiona Malone, Carrie Zollinger

Scenery Office Administrator … Shelley Little

Charge Artist … Hugh Morris-Stan

Associate Charge Artist … Tacy L. Flaherty

Scenery Shop Manager … James Sater

Scene Shop Foreperson … Allison Spanyer

Lead Show Carpenter … Luis Torres

Draftsperson … Kathryn Lieber

Costume Director … Vanessa Watters

Associate Costume Shop Manager … Melinda Basaca

Costume Shop Administrator … Declan McDermott

Draper … Marie Stair

First Hand ... Audrey Pallmeyer

Audio Supervisor … Malachy Kronberg

Assistant Audio Supervisors … Kortney Barber, Ollie Ward, Emma Wilk

Audio Office Administrator … Carrie Miller Freeman

Music Manager/Audio Shop Foreperson … Sean Kraft

Props Supervisor … Rebecca David

Assistant Props Supervisor … Corinne Gologursky

Props Admin Specialist … Sara Swanberg

Lighting Supervisor … Alex Brandt

Assistant Lighting Supervisors … Liz Andrews, Juan Lara Valentini

Seasonal Assistant Lighting Supervisor … Colin JB

Lighting Shop Foreperson … Joe Scardino

Lighting Office Administrator … Olivia Hrko

Video Supervisor … Ido Levran

Assistant Video Supervisor … Ally Lenihan

Public Works

Director of Public Works … Laurie Woolery

Associate Director of Public Works … Emily Sophia Knapp

Manager of Community Impact … Pablo Hernandez Basulto

Community Coordinators … Clara Diaz, Jennifer Haley

Teaching Artists … Kelly Campbell, Cornelius Davidson, Anthony Vaughn Merchant, Brisa Muñoz, Dahlia Lopez Ramsay

Creatives Rebuild New York (CRNY) Resident Artist … Julian Goldhagen

 

Under the Radar Festival

Director, Under the Radar Festival … Mark Russell

Associate Director, Under the Radar Festival … Jon Grenay

 

Mobile Unit

Interim Director … Praycious Wilson-Gay

Artistic Programs Associate … Jose Hugo Hurtado

 

Public Shakespeare Initiative

Director, Public Shakespeare Initiative … Michael Sexton

Teaching Artists … Jennifer Curfman, Stephen Galberth, Antonio Brown, Julie A. Congress, Salomon Lerner, Melissa Salguero, Alexandria Wailes

Finance & Administration

Associate Director, Financial Planning & Analysis … Topher Soltys

Senior Accountant … Courtney Wallace

Controller … Mark Rowan

Budget Associate … Ann Marie Connolly

Finance Associate … Trisha Hirano

Payroll Specialist … Leya Van Doren

Carey & Co. Accounting Consultants … Tim Jung, Tyler Morse

Finance Consultant … Noah Schneiderman

HR Business Partner Consultants (Brainy HR Solutions) … Syrine Amia Reese-Gaines, Fior Pena-Torres, Conchita Moody

Assoc. Manager, Employee Experience and Engagement … Nissa Syverson

HR Coordinator … Nicole Bermeo

Production Recruiter … Jon Jon Johnson

Talent Acquisition Coordinator… Amanda Arias

Health & Safety

COVID Testing Coordinator … Brit Sellers

COVID Compliance Monitors … Tyler Forrest, Jennifer Haining, Christopher Moncayo-Torres, Jackie Tralies

Development

Director, Special Events ... Brooke Amico

Manager, Special Events ... Liv Amundsen

Senior Manager, Development Communications ... T.J. Berardo

Director, Institutional Partnerships ...Gina DiRado

Membership Manager ... Matt Finnerty

Associate Director, Tessitura Ticketing Operations ... Zac Ford

Senior Development Project Manager... Ann Marie Gong

Director, Strategic Advancement ... Kristen Gongora

Advisor, Leadership Giving ... Jan Gura

Director, Advancement Services ... Susan Hayes

Major Gifts Officer ... Erik Hyman

Major Gifts Officer….Elizabeth Kipp-Giusti

Director, Major Gifts... Drew Klingner

Senior Manager, Tessitura Data and Information Analytics... Cassidy Liz

Development Finance Strategy & Operations Analyst ...Taylor Logan

Manager, Institutional Partnerships ... Gabriel Lozada

Manager, Advancement Services Operations ... Richard Mena

Director, Advancement Data Operations.... Kelsey Moriarty

Prospect Researcher ... Jenny Morris

Director, Individual Giving ... Becca Niemeyer

Associate, Advancement Services Operations ... Holly Reif

Associate, Patron Services ... Shannon Teppert

Director, Patron Programs and Services ... Shayla L. Titley

Major Gifts Coordinator ... TaylorRose Walsh

Marketing

Director, Marketing… Justin Dewey

Senior Manager, Marketing … Aoife Mahood

Manager, Marketing … Marivic Tagala

Associate Manager, Marketing … Karina Mena

Marketing & Communications Associate … Toyosi Adebayo

UTR Marketing Assistant … Emma Minkoff

Web Developer … Brandi Ude

Communications

Director, Communications … Julie Danni

Senior Manager, Social Media & Digital Content … Miranda Palumbo

Digital Engagement Associate … Nada Shaaban

Senior Manager, Public Relations … Jana Zschoche

Manager, Public Relations ... Laura Mullaney

PR & New Media Associate … Emily White

Director of Innovation & New Media … Garlia Cornelia Jones

Brand Studio

Art Director … Tam Shell

Graphic Designers … Isabella Henderson, Alex Mauriello, Joanne Na, Millena Santos Albuquerque

Audience Services

Box Office Manager … John Cosentino

Associate Box Office Manager… Anthony Conty

Box Office Associate … Daniella Martinez

Box Office Staff … Cliff Billings, Chandler David, Robert Gaetano, Linnea Huston, Kate Thackaberry

Call Center Manager … Kate Longosky

Associate Call Center Manager … Kaleda Davis

Call Center Associates … Lindley Key, Josh Rozett

Call Center Staff … Bethany Fustos, Yating Sun, Rose Viets

Theater Manager … Chris Capozzi 

Associate Theater Manager … Sarah Czwartacky 

Assistant Theater Manager … Manuel Vega 

Theater Supervisor … Sam Colon

Front of House Box Office Supervisor (Delacorte/NYPL) … Russell Williams

House Managers … Sandra Bligen-Doyle, Jolee Cohen, Jennifer Gaspard, Elizabeth Reagan, Carlos Vega, Neda Yeganeh

First Responders … Shayna Cohen, Marianne DeVirgiliis, Devin Dougherty, Jessica Hollander-Sunshine, Quinn Kelley, Riley Liburd, Damaris Lopez, Cherie Marcus, Kelsey Santiago

Front of House Staff … Ariana Arias, Megan Benton, Lorenza Bernasconi, Una Bharat, Max Bowen, Jessa Brighton, Marlina Brown, Rachel Carmona, Darren Cementina, Maryam Chishti, Emily Combs, Lina DeFazio, Noah Dunton, Gabe Egset, Emily Forman, Sierra Gamble, Wellington Garbutt, Lulu Grant, Gabriela Hammond, Nadine Hart, Nadia Ho, Taylor Hunsberger, Peter Kendall, Rebecca Kenigsberg, Maysie Kilgore, Tess Kondratiev, Maaike Laanstra-Corn, Kenjiro Lee, Rhys Luke, Leilani Maldonado, Juliannie Mateo, Sarah Muller, Michaela Pascuzzi, James Power, Erin Proctor, Breeanna Resto, Michelle Resto, Elizabeth Robbins, Amanda Rose, Jade Rosenberg, Dusty Sanders, Emily Sciaino, Marlowe Stone, Makaio Toft, Adam Valdez, Tyler Warren, Susannah Wilson, Emily Yarmey

 

Facilities & Operations

Director, Facilities and Operations Management … Ishmael (Izee) Figueroa

Director, Operations Administration … Helen Bennett

Director, IT … Arthur Pinori

Operations Manager … Mariana Ortiz

Operations Coordinators ... Teri-Ann Carryl, Tia McDonald, Shelly Vance

Network Administrator … Ian Malinowski

Systems Administrator … Edgar Daniels

Building Superintendent … Manuel Nuñez

Assistant Superintendents … Jefferson David Aguilar, Eric Glover, Burton Strachan, Rafael Tinoco-Jimenez, Robert Vazquez

Painter … Javier Morales

Handyperson … Adonis Garcia, Guillermo Mota Mota

Housekeeping Supervisor … Amparo Lopez de Nova

Housekeepers … Efrain Martinez, Giordani Collado Lendof, Aracelis Mendez-Leon, Leandro Mota, Rafael Paulino, Neli Reyes de Collado, Naydavel Rodriguez Rodriguez, Wendy Rodriguez, Ligia Alta Estrella de Dominguez

Front Desk Attendants … Hana Eddib, Fabian Harvey

Part-Time Front Desk Attendants ... Alexander Gagne, Morgan Hahn

Operations Assistant … Robin Cordero

Gate Attendant … Naima Randolph

 

 

Special Services

Managing Partner of Joe’s Pub LLC … Kevin Abbott

General Manager of Joe’s Pub LLC … K.B. Berton

Joe’s Pub LLC Managers … Jersey Katz, Michelle Clay, Cooper D’Ambrose

Chef of The Public … Andrew Carmellini

Chef de Cuisine … Ricky Mungaray

Institutional Design … Pentagram/Paula Scher

Photographers … George E. Joseph, Joan Marcus, Carol Rosegg, Martha Swope, Simon Luethi

Attorneys … Davis Wright Tremaine LLP/Graham Coleman; Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp LLP/Gerald T. Hathaway; Proskauer Rose LLP/Allan Bloom; Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP/ Andrew Lance; Venable LLP /Susan E. Golden

Accountants … Lutz & Carr LLP

Architectural Consultant … Ennead Architects

Insurance … DeWitt Stern/Risk Strategies